NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Te Kauwhata College's approved colours
#112: Te Kauwhata College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Boys College's singletTauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Finn Duncalf | Kyle Yates
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - David Stevens | Samuel Wood
Coach - Tim Richardson

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Stephen Moli | John Hassell | Ross Mansell | Duncan Managh + Simon Binney (cox)
Coach - Alex Hatwell

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Symons | Daniel Lidgard
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Tristan Mace | Greg Stevenson
Coach - Richard Hamilton

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Darran Lowes | Bradley Rapley | Peter Gifford | Fraser Johns + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Martin Stevenson | Nicholas Stillwell | Bradley Cooper | Dean Raymond + Isaac Magowan (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Sam Butler | Michael Callum | Matt Harvey | Ben Frank + Mark Taylor (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Greg Stevenson | Luke Van Dijk | Alistair Ramsbottom | Nicholas Milne + Mark Taylor (cox)
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - David Stevens | Kieran McCarthy | Daniel Matuschka | Daniel Burgess + Jarrod Armstrong (cox)
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Butler | Michael Callum | Matt Harvey | Ben Frank + Mark Taylor (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Tristan Mace | Daniel Symons
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Stephen Wills | Jamie Dickens | David Hutton | Samuel Wood + Isaac Magowan (cox)
Coach - Alex Hatwell

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Peter Ohlson | Tristan Evans
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Tristan Mace
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Greg Stevenson

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Thomas Stillwell | Samuel Wood
Coach - Alex Hatwell

  • Heats: Scratched

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA