NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangiora High School's approved colours
#72: Rangiora High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Vicky Kamizona
Coach - Friers John

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Brittany Ellis | Rose Longhurst | Rachel Lane | Jenna Wood + Georgia Wilson (cox)
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Amy Drummond | Melissa Armstrong | Julia Reekie | Becky Bennett + Amy Rice (cox)
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Brooke Richardson | Alice Berry | Amanda Stephens | Nikki Hogg + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Friers John

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Stephanie Holland | Bridey Woudberg
Coach - Mark James

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Gemma Trask | Nicola Wood | Hannah Whittle | Tessa Renton + Brigitte Simmons (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Jodie Hewitt | Vicky Kamizona
Coach - Friers John

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Katrina Meiklejohn | Tash Roberts | Renee Kamizona | Giverny Smith + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Nicola Wood | Kensie Phillips | Lillian Clayton-Greene | Chloe Jarrett + Amy Rice (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Brooke Richardson | Nikki Hogg | Amanda Stephens | Laura Lidgard + Alice Berry (cox)
Coach - Friers John

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rochelle Haden | Emily Gilbert | Rebecca Love | Lillian Clayton-Greene + Amy Rice (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Cassandra Managh | Joanna Winslade | Tracee Scott | Rosie Potter + Alice Berry (cox)
Coach - Friers John

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Vicky Kamizona | Jodie Hewitt | Maree Henderson | Claire Callard + Georgia Wilson (cox)
Coach - Friers John

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Nicola Wood | Brittany Ellis | Jenna Wood | Chloe Jarrett + Amy Rice (cox)
Coaches - Lance Stowe | Christine Lane

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Kate Milne | Stephanie Holland | Bridey Woudberg | Laura Cosqrave + Kate Logan (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Giverny Smith | Renee Kamizona | Katrina Meiklejohn | Tash Roberts + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA