NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Iona College's approved colours
#35: Iona College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whakatane High School's singletWhakatane High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whakatane High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whakatane High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whakatane High School also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Kirsty Ireton
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Steven Blackwell | Jeremy Austin | Hamish Foster | Aaron Wester + Matu Wilkie (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matt McKevitt | Richard Sharp | Kirk Murray | Rhys Watkins + Cory Murray (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Leigh Johnstone | Melissa Watkins
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matt McKevitt | Richard Sharp | Kirk Murray | Rhys Watkins + Cory Murray (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Emily Watt
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Genna Maxwell
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Claire Mander | Rachel Mander
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Renee Oswald | Hannah Delahunty
Coach - Dave Molesworth

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Kirk Murray
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Genna Maxwell | Kirsty Ireton
Coach - Dave Molesworth

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matt McKevitt | Rhys Watkins
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Renee Oswald | Genna Maxwell | Kirsty Ireton | Hannah Delahunty + Rebecca Isaacs (cox)
Coach - Dave Molesworth

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Richard Sharp

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Leigh Johnstone | Melissa Watkins | Claire Mander | Rachel Mander + Rebecca Isaacs (cox)
Coaches - Tom Reid | Dave Molesworth

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Steven Blackwell | Jeremy Austin
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Hamish Foster | Aaron Wester
Coach - Graham Watt

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA