NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Hilda's Collegiate's approved colours
#98: St Hilda's Collegiate


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wanganui High School's singletWanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wanganui High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jordy Campbell | Chris Johnson
Coach - Simon Watson

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Blair Healey | Matthew Buckley
Coach - Simon Watson

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 3: Crew - Tyler Sherman | Josh Adam
Coach - ian Weenink

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Claire McGuinness
Coach - Ian Brider

Click for trophy detailsEvent 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Matthew Adam | Simon Watson | Tyler Sherman | Jamie Pentecoste + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - ian Weenink

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jordy Campbell | Chris Johnson | Blair Healey | Matthew Buckley + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Simon Watson

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sally Overweel | Louise Newman
Coach - ian Brider

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Anna-Clair O'Connor | Mandy O'Leary
Coach - ian Brider

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Tyler Sherman | Jamie Pentecoste | Chris Johnson | Josh Adam + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - ian Weenink

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jordan Meade | Kelsey Edlin
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Emma Crowley | Claire McGuinness
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Kate Cvitanovich | Brogan McAllister-Olney
Coach - ian Brider

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Josh Adam
Coach - ian Weenink

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jordy Campbell | Chris Johnson | Blair Healey | Matthew Buckley + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Simon Watson

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Matthew Adam | Simon Watson
Coach - ian Weenink

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Anna-Clair O'Connor | Louise Newman | Sally Overweel | Mandy O'Leary + Louise Sheean (cox)
Coach - ian Brider

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Haylee Westwood | Sarah Gray | Jordan Thurston | Kerry Jordan + Bronwyn Holly (cox)
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Abbie Ratcliffe | Sophie Kendrick | Emma Collingwood | Analee Schultz + Casey Graves (cox)
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Tyler Sherman | Jamie Pentecoste
Coach - ian Weenink

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Simon Watson
Coach - ian Weenink

  • Semi-finals: Scratched

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Matthew Adam
Coach - ian Weenink

  • Semi-finals: Scratched

Click for trophy detailsEvent 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Haylee Westwood | Sarah Gray | Jordan Thurston | Kerry Jordan + Casey Graves (cox)
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Abbie Ratcliffe | Kelsey Edlin | Emma Collingwood | Whitney Tangaroa + Bronwyn Holly (cox)
Coach - Kristie Weenink

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA