NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Boys High School's approved colours
#62: Otago Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ethan Leggett | Ben Newlove
Coaches - Gareth Deacon | Hamish Bell

Click for trophy detailsEvent 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Michael Alfauasev | Ignus Ferreira | Mark Haldane | Eoin Reilly + Mitchell Bate (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Bryan Sapsworth

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - James Lin | Nik Blackburn | Leighton Morris | Brook Tibbits + Kyran Stoltenkamp (cox)
Coaches - Bryan Sapsworth | Ross Cannell

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ian Mason | Hamish McQueen
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - William Joyce | Simon Arblaster
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Benjamin Grace | Stephen Parker
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 4: Crew - Jeremy Jones | Nick Webster
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Sean Bell | Sam Thexton | Johnathon Ball | Michael Phipps + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - Gareth Deacon | Hamish Bell

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Ben Newlove | Steven Sacree | James Tafua | Nick Poole + Ross Davis (cox)
Coaches - Gareth Deacon | Hamish Bell

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Michael Alfauasev | Conor Connolly | Ignus Ferreira | Mark Haldane | Danny Keene | Eoin Reilly | Hamish Rogers | Joseph Day + Mitchell Bate (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Bryan Sapsworth

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - James Lin | Daniel Resnick | Jordan Mathews | Bobby Kells | Nik Blackburn | Mandeep Anand | Leighton Morris | Brook Tibbits + Sam Howard (cox)
Coaches - Bryan Sapsworth | Ross Cannell

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leo Moore | William Lumbus | Nick Webster | David Gaspard + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Hamish Bell

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ian Mason | Simon Arblaster | William Joyce | Hamish McQueen + Sam Linder (cox)
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Christopher Cole | Austen Restall | Jeremy Jones | Benjamin Grace + Ross Davis (cox)
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - William Lumbus
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Bryan Sapsworth

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Danny Keene | Conor Connolly | Joseph Day | Hamish Rogers + Kyran Stoltenkamp (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Bryan Sapsworth

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Jordan Mathews | Bobby Kells | Daniel Resnick | Mandeep Anand + Sam Howard (cox)
Coaches - Bryan Sapsworth | Ross Cannell

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ethan Leggett | Sam Thexton | David Gaspard | Johnathon Ball | Sean Bell | Nick Poole | Michael Phipps | Steven Sacree + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - Gareth Deacon | Hamish Bell

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leo Moore | William Lumbus
Coaches - James Quinlan | Gareth Deacon

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Benjamin Grace

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Mark Haldane | Ignus Ferreira
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Bryan Sapsworth

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Eoin Reilly | Michael Alfauasev
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Bryan Sapsworth

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ian Mason | Simon Arblaster | William Joyce | Hamish McQueen | Christopher Cole | Austen Restall | Jeremy Jones | Stephen Parker + Sam Linder (cox)
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA