NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marian College's approved colours
#47: Marian College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Girls High School's singletWestlake Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Girls High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Westlake Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Annabel Rowlands | Victoria Moss
Coaches - Peter Humphries | Kathryn Pengelly

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Heather King | Sophie Nicholls | Charlotte Rea | Samantha Geary + Helen Kilpatrick (cox)
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Peter Humphries

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Katy Turner | Kirsten Smith | Kylie Hart | Josephine Clarke + Anika Parker (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Carolyn Davies | Emma Richardson | Victoria Moss | Annabel Rowlands | Sarah Woolfe | Courtney Herbert | Hayley Roberts | Sophie Jones + Danielle McManus (cox)
Coaches - Peter Humphries | Kathryn Pengelly

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Olivia Wylie | Carolyn Davies | Judith Quinlan | Emma Richardson + Helen Kilpatrick (cox)
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Peter Humphries

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Danielle Knox | Alice Rowlands | Ella McIntosh | Elicia Milne | Kim Dowden | Anna Stewart | Harriett Bartlett | Georgia Nicholson + Lara Grace (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Ahna Wimbrow | Gabrielle Morrison | Katy Turner | Emily Gaspard | Josephine Clarke | Gabrielle Clark | Averil Moore | Danielle Papworth + Ella Davy (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Heather King | Sophie Nicholls
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Peter Humphries

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Judith Quinlan | Olivia Wylie
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Peter Humphries

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Harriet Quinlan | Lydia Moore
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Peter Humphries

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Danielle Knox | Ahna Wimbrow | Yasmin Lewzie-Smith | Harriett Bartlett + Lara Grace (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Olivia Lendich | Ahna Wimbrow | Averil Moore | Gabrielle Morrison + Ella Davy (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Olivia Lendich | Ahna Wimbrow | Averil Moore | Gabrielle Morrison + Ella Davy (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 4: Crew - Katy Turner | Gabrielle Clark | Danielle Papworth | Cordellia Stewart + Natalie Wimbrow (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Victoria Moss | Annabel Rowlands | Hayley Roberts | Sophie Jones + Danielle McManus (cox)
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Peter Humphries

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Olivia Wylie | Carolyn Davies | Judith Quinlan | Emma Richardson + Lara Grace (cox)
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Peter Humphries

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Sophie Nicholls | Courtney Herbert | Charlotte Rea | Samantha Geary + Danielle McManus (cox)
Coaches - Peter Humphries | Kathryn Pengelly

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Elicia Milne | Josephine Clarke | Kirsten Smith | Kylie Hart + Natalie Wimbrow (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Emma Richardson | Sarah Woolfe | Lydia Moore | Sophie Jones + Helen Kilpatrick (cox)
Coaches - Peter Humphries | Kathryn Pengelly

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Danielle Knox | Alice Rowlands | Ella McIntosh | Elicia Milne + Lara Grace (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Kim Dowden | Anna Stewart | Harriett Bartlett | Georgia Nicholson + Ella Davy (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Olivia Lendich | Gabrielle Clark | Emily Gaspard | Cordellia Stewart + Natalie Wimbrow (cox)
Coaches - Tessa Mitchell | Kendall Churches

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA