NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kings High School's approved colours
#44: Kings High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Cambridge High School's singletCambridge High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Cambridge High School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Cambridge High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Cambridge High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Joel Payne | John Graham | Thomas Brakenrig | Jake Tindall + Charmaine Williams (cox)
Coaches - Dave Rippey | Tony Nelson

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Robbie Fear | Jenni Steadman | Jodie Beaumont | Melissa Russo + Lauren Askew (cox)
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Matt Lobb | Kieren Trezona Le Comte | Tyrone Atkinson | Tom Jensen + Lloyd Curl (cox)
Coach - Alison Storey

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Joel Payne | John Graham | Thomas Brakenrig | Jake Tindall + Charmaine Williams (cox)
Coaches - Dave Rippey | Tony Nelson

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Jessica Hoverd | Alex Gibb
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Shane Gerritsen
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Norm Charleton

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Matt Lobb | Kieren Trezona Le Comte | Tyrone Atkinson | Tom Jensen + Lloyd Curl (cox)
Coach - Alison Storey

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Robbie Fear | Jenni Steadman | Jodie Beaumont | Melissa Russo + Lauren Askew (cox)
Coach - Tony Nelson

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Joshua Monks | Shane Gerritsen
Coaches - Norm Charleton | Tony Nelson

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Katee Herdman | Karren Edlin | Elle Hemmings | Georgina Waswo + Lauren Askew (cox)
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Joshua Monks
Coaches - Norm Charleton | Tony Nelson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA