NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queens High School's approved colours
#70: Queens High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christ's College's singletChrist's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christ's College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christ's College's final ranking at the regatta.

Christ's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Ben Lynton | James O'Connor | James Lassche | Rico Zeestraten + Lukas Aebli (cox)
Coach - Christs College Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - James Lassche | Daniel Roberts | Ben Stewart | Michael Newman + Robert Salvesen (cox)
Coach - Christs College Team

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Ben Watherston | Nick Robbins | Johnny Wigley | Oliver Manson + Darcy Ellerm-Norton (cox)
Coach - James Squires

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 3: Crew - Ben Watherston | Nick Robbins | Johnny Wigley | Oliver Manson + Darcy Ellerm-Norton (cox)
Coach - James Squires

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Nick Guthrie

Click for trophy detailsEvent 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Winstone Cosgrove | Liam Burgess | Sam Harrison | Angus Wilson + William Wilding (cox)
Coaches - Peter Oconnor | James Squires

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Ben Watherston | Nick Robbins | Johnny Wigley | Oliver Manson + Darcy Ellerm-Norton (cox)
Coach - James Squires

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Click for trophy detailsEvent 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Nick Guthrie | Sam Lindsay
Coach - Christs College Team

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Sam Lindsay
Coach - Christs College Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA