NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Auckland Grammar School's approved colours
#0: Auckland Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Diocesan School For Girls' singletDiocesan School For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Diocesan School For Girls at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Diocesan School For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Diocesan School For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Samantha Gee | Kelda Thorpe
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Olivia Hartstone | Arena Williams
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amy Polkinghorne | Kate MacLean | Josephine Bower | Laura Allen + Hannah Brabant (cox)
Coach - AJ Harper

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Caitlin Menzies | Kimberley Tonkin
Coaches - Andrea Rix-Trott | Philly Robinson

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kendall Ryan | Ashleigh Simpson
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Sarah Chambers | Stephanie Ross
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Caitlin Menzies | Kate MacLean | Hannah MacLean | Kimberley Tonkin | Emily Stevens | Francesca Gianni | Zoe Kitson | Amy Polkinghorne + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coaches - Andrea Rix-Trott | Philly Robinson

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Samantha Gee | Kelda Thorpe
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Caitlin Menzies | Kimberley Tonkin | Francesca Gianni | Hannah MacLean + Hannah Brabant (cox)
Coaches - Andrea Rix-Trott | Philly Robinson

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Amy Polkinghorne | Emily Stevens | Zoe Kitson | Kate MacLean + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coaches - Andrea Rix-Trott | Philly Robinson

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kendall Ryan | Ashleigh Simpson | Stephanie Ross | Sarah Chambers + Jericho Cleary (cox)
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA