NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#118: Trident High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Galler | Scott Foote | Daniel Steele | Andrew MacGibbon + Ben Ewans (cox)
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Scott McKenzie | Hugo Farmer
Coach - Greg Reid

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Daniel Steele | Hugo Farmer | Richard Menzies | Andrew MacGibbon + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Greg Reid

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Thomas Winter | Jack Riddell | Sam Kember | Henry Caulton + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Matt Jones

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Daniel Steele | James Gower | Guy Fisher | Timothy Nelson-Parker + Ben Ewans (cox)
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Hugo Farmer | Willoughby Kenny | Scott McKenzie | Richard Menzies + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Belinda O'Donnell | Elise Freeman
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Emma Hunter | Katia Holland
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Belinda O'Donnell | Emma Hunter | Katia Holland | Elise Freeman + Melissa Lee (cox)
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA