NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
John McGlashan College's approved colours
#37: John McGlashan College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2018 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Nelson College's singletNelson College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Nelson College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Nelson College's final ranking at the regatta.

Nelson College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Jamie Orsbourn | James Strawbridge
Coaches - Ken Robinson Richard Pearce | Andrew Conway

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NELB 2: Crew - Gordon Robinson | Calum Pears
Coaches - Ken Robinson | Richard Pearce

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Tim Marsland | Dmitry Loukine | Blair Jones | Tenzin Heatherbell + Edward Burger (cox)
Coach - Andrew Conway

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - William Conway | James Taylor
Coach - Andrew Conway

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - James Strawbridge | Charlie Wytenburg | Gordon Robinson | Calum Pears + Edward Burger (cox)
Coaches - Richard Pearce | Ken Robinson

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Chris Sandall | James Taylor | Matt Hellriegel | Simon Moroney + Edward Burger (cox)
Coaches - Andrew Conway | Richard Parr

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Blair Jones
Coach - Andrew Conway

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Jamie Orsbourn | James Strawbridge | Gordon Robinson | Charlie Wytenburg + Edward Burger (cox)
Coaches - Richard Pearce | Ken Robinson

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Tim Marsland | Tenzin Heatherbell
Coach - Andrew Conway

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Jamie Orsbourn | Dmitry Loukine | Chris Sandall | Blair Jones | William Conway | James Taylor | Matt Hellriegel | Simon Moroney + Edward Burger (cox)
Coaches - Andrew Conway | Richard Parr

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA