NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wentworth College's approved colours
#125: Wentworth College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rangiora High School's singletRangiora High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangiora High School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangiora High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangiora High School also attended: mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Evan Kennedy | Julian Svoboda
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Erica Kennedy
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Frances Paterson
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 3: Crew - Jennifer Laird
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Thomas Dobbs | Evan Kennedy | Julian Svoboda | Jamie Douglas + Ashley Ross (cox)
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Jennifer Laird
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Erica Kennedy | Frances Paterson
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Armin Svoboda
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Mathew Pascoe
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Thomas Dobbs | Julian Svoboda | Evan Kennedy | Jamie Douglas + Ashley Ross (cox)
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Armin Svoboda
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Mathew Pascoe
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Click for trophy detailsEvent 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Evan Kennedy | Julian Svoboda
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA