NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Onslow College's approved colours
#64: Onslow College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's singletSamuel Marsden Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Samuel Marsden Collegiate School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis11 || nis12

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Caitlin Kerr
Coach - Marsden Coaching

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Sarah Gribben | Belinda Lowe
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Sarah Gribben | Ishbel McLachlan | Charlotte Ashford | Laura Dawson + Fran Cooke-Willis (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Amy Smith | Fiona Foster | Frankie Delany | Belinda Lowe + Anna Flaws (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Anna Flaws | Ishbel McLachlan | Charlotte Ashford | Laura Dawson + Sarah Gribben (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Ishbel McLachlan | Charlotte Ashford
Coach - Jared Cummings

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Caitlin Kerr
Coach - Marsden Coaching

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Frankie Delany | Fiona Foster
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Amy Smith | Claire Munro
Coach - Jared Cummings

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Frankie Delany | Fiona Foster | Amy Smith | Claire Munro + Fran Cooke-Willis (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Grace Alexander | Belinda Lowe | Lauren Butchers | Julia Steel + Anna Flaws (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Amy Smith | Ishbel McLachlan | Charlotte Ashford | Laura Dawson + Fran Cooke-Willis (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Sarah Gribben | Ishbel McLachlan | Frankie Delany | Fiona Foster + Fran Cooke-Willis (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Anna Flaws | Belinda Lowe | Charlotte Ashford | Grace Alexander + Laura Dawson (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Frankie Delany | Fiona Foster | Amy Smith | Belinda Lowe + Fran Cooke-Willis (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Lauren Butchers | Grace Alexander | Julia Steel | Claire Munro + Anna Flaws (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA