NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kapiti College's approved colours
#40: Kapiti College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Bede's College's singletSt Bede's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Bede's College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Bede's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Bede's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Scott Connolly | Josh Doherty
Coaches - Charlie Flannagan | Emma Lagan

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - William Meates | Hemi Bedggood
Coaches - Charlie Flannagan | Emma Lagan

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Nick Dixon | Sean Spencer
Coaches - Charlie Flannagan | Emma Lagan

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Craig Spencer | George McLeod | Benjamin Wooding | Hoani Smith + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coach - Mark Meates

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Thomas Barclay | Dominic McCann | Francis Auwerda | Benjamin Lawrence + Hayden Kerr (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Mark Meates

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Andrew Scott | Scott McCal | Louis Kimber | William Egan + Daniel Wright (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Mark Meates

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Philip Hodder | Ciaran Yaxley
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Layton Ward | Timothy Hall

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Matthew McCann | Danny Kingan | Layton Ward | Timothy Hall + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - William Meates | Scott Connolly | Sean Spencer | Nick Dixon + Timothy Handisides (cox)
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - William Foster | Stefan Vaiola | Samuel Morgan | Michael Scally + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Thomas Barclay | Scott McCal | Francis Auwerda | Louis Kimber | Benjamin Lawrence | Dominic McCann | Andrew Scott | William Egan + Daniel Wright (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Mark Meates

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Layton Ward | Timothy Hall | Samuel Morgan | Bradley Winder + Timothy Handisides (cox)
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Danny Kingan | Matthew McCann | William Foster | Stefan Vaiola + Hayden Kerr (cox)
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Craig Spencer | George McLeod | Benjamin Wooding | Hoani Smith + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coach - Mark Meates

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Matthew Doherty
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Timothy Hall
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nick Morris | Hemi Bedggood | Ben Lilley | Josh Doherty + Daniel Wright (cox)
Coaches - Charlie Flannagan | Mark Meates

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - William Foster | Stefan Vaiola | Samuel Morgan | Michael Scally + Timothy Handisides (cox)
Coaches - Charlie Flannagan | Mark Meates

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Craig Spencer | George McLeod | Benjamin Wooding | Hoani Smith | Danny Kingan | Matthew McCann | Scott Connolly | Timothy Hall + Layton Ward (cox)
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Philip Hodder | Ciaran Yaxley
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Thomas Barclay | Scott McCal | Francis Auwerda | Louis Kimber + Daniel Wright (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Mark Meates

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Andrew Scott | Dominic McCann | Benjamin Lawrence | William Egan + Daniel Wright (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Mark Meates

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nick Morris | Hemi Bedggood | Ben Lilley | Josh Doherty | Scott Connolly | William Meates | Bradley Winder | Sean Spencer + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coaches - Charlie Flannagan | Emma Lagan

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Danny Kingan | Matthew McCann
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Matthew Doherty | Timothy Hall
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Matthew Doherty
Coaches - Emma Lagan | Mark Meates

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Thomas Barclay | Scott McCal

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Francis Auwerda | Louis Kimber

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Craig Spencer | George McLeod | Benjamin Wooding | Hoani Smith | Danny Kingan | Matthew McCann | Ben Lilley | Nick Morris + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coaches - Charlie Flannagan | Mark Meates

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA