NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Boys High School's approved colours
#62: Otago Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Kentigern College's singletSt Kentigern College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kentigern College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Kentigern College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kentigern College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nick Bixley | Hayden White
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Michael Chapman | Brendon Everett | Nicholas Wright | David Sara + Michael Winder (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Tim Wilson | Mitchell Stougie | Thomas Barker | Sam Colthurst + Andi Cosgriff (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Oliver George | Frank Chao | David Pohlen | Andrew Hewlett + Alex Jessep (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Robert Kidd | Anthony Pohlen
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Adam Fotherby | Timothy Peat
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Hamish Wilson

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Elizabeth Jones | Melanie Scott | Kirstyn Goodger | Georgina Major + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Andrew Muller | Thomas Blampied | Hugh Porter | Michael Farmer + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Farmer | Michael Colville | Robb Wilson | Craig Paddison + Sam Carter (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Elizabeth Jones | Georgina Major
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Melanie Scott | Kirstyn Goodger
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Scott Porter | Richard Carter | Duncan Jessep | Brendon Everett + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Thomas Hewlett | David Durie | Michael Chapman | Robert Guthrie + Alex Jessep (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Mike Waller

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nicholas Wright | Joel Everson | James Stokes | Allen Hsu + Michael Winder (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Mike Waller

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nick Bixley | Robert Kidd | Thomas Blampied | Hayden White + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Elizabeth Jones | Melanie Scott | Lauren Wright | Sophie Wilson | Kirstyn Goodger | Georgina Major | Olivia Davis | Jessica Fountain + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coaches - Nicole Daniels | Catherine Taylor

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nicholas Hill | James Hindle | Xandy McKenzie | Peter Findlay + Sam Carter (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Megan Adams | Jenny Cho | Megan Coetzer | Morgan Smith + Stephanie Tam (cox)
Coach - Catherine Taylor

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Andrew Muller | Michael Farmer
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Timothy Peat | Adam Fotherby
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Hamish Wilson

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Melanie Scott | Elizabeth Jones | Kirstyn Goodger | Georgina Major + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Oliver George | Mitchell Stougie | Tim Wilson | Thomas Barker + Andi Cosgriff (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - James Stokes | Joel Everson
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Hamish Wilson

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Jessica Fountain | Olivia Davis | Lauren Wright | Sophie Wilson + Stephanie Tam (cox)
Coach - Catherine Taylor

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Thomas Hewlett | Timothy Peat | Nicholas Wright | James Stokes | Adam Fotherby | Joel Everson | Robert Guthrie | Allen Hsu + Alex Jessep (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Hamish Wilson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA