NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Southland Boys High School's approved colours
#90: Southland Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Kevin's College's singletSt Kevin's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kevin's College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Kevin's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kevin's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Adam Lill | Cameron Nimmo
Coach - John Cheesman

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Nikki Turner
Coach - John Cheesman

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Nicola Ross | Talia Flannery | Hannah Young | Haylee van der Salm + Hanna Talaska (cox)
Coach - SKC Coach Team

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Adam Lill | Cameron Nimmo | Patrick Finlay | Patrick Kearney + Ellie Perniskie (cox)
Coaches - John Cheesman | Adre Verbakel

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Nicola Ross | Talia Flannery
Coach - Stewart Mitchell

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Haylee van der Salm | Hannah Young
Coach - SKC Coach Team

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Kim Verbakel
Coach - John Cheesman

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Oriagh Fox | Mairead Clancy Fox
Coach - Stewart Mitchell

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Rissy Graham | Jorja Ovenden
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Nikki Turner | Hannah Young
Coach - John Cheesman

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Cameron Nimmo
Coach - John Cheesman

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Adam Lill | Patrick Finlay | Patrick Kearney | Nicholas Robertson + Ellie Perniskie (cox)
Coaches - John Cheesman | Ardri Verbakel

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Kim Verbakel | Kate Vallelly
Coach - John Cheesman

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Jenna Taipana | Lauren Nimmo
Coach - John Cheesman

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Oriagh Fox | Mairead Clancy Fox | Talia Flannery | Nicola Ross + Ellie Perniskie (cox)
Coach - Stewart Mitchell

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Rissy Graham | Jorja Ovenden | Haylee van der Salm | Kerry Galvin + Hanna Talaska (cox)
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Kim Verbakel | Kate Vallelly | Lauren Nimmo | Jenna Taipana + Hanna Talaska (cox)
Coach - John Cheesman

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Oriagh Fox | Mairead Clancy Fox | Jorja Ovenden | Rissy Graham + Ellie Perniskie (cox)
Coaches - Stewart Mitchell | Ardri Verbakel

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Patrick Kearney | Nicholas Robertson
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA