NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aquinas College's approved colours
#3: Aquinas College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Boys College's singletTauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Kael McEnteer | Ross Mansell
Coach - Tbc Coaching Team

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Sam Canton | Jonathon Lintott
Coach - Chris Carew

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Bradley Cooper | Ben Frank | Kieran McCarthy | Martin Stevenson + Toby Peard (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Fraser Johns | Michael Berry | Peter Gifford | Samuel Wood + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Simon Binney | Brendon Cullum | Jarrod Armstrong | Nick Tomsett + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coach - Gavin Lannan

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Stephen Wills | Jamie Dickens | Jesse Anderson | David Hutton + Isaac Magowan (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Simon Binney | Brendon Cullum | Steven Gorinski | Jarrod Armstrong | Reuben Turner | Bevan Wilson | Nick Tomsett | Chris Gardner + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coaches - Steve Kelly | Gavin Lannan

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Butler | Kieran McCarthy | Luke Van Dijk | Martin Stevenson + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Kael McEnteer | Duncan Managh | Ross Mansell | Peter Ohlson + Toby Peard (cox)
Coach - Jason Van Wyngaarden

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Peter Gifford | Michael Callum | Bradley Cooper | Ben Frank + Toby Peard (cox)
Coaches - Richard Hamilton | Herb Stevenson

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Stephen Wills | Jamie Dickens | Jesse Anderson | David Hutton + Isaac Magowan (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Luke Van Dijk | Sam Butler
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Steven Gorinski | Reuben Turner | Bevan Wilson | Chris Gardner + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coach - Gavin Lannan

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Peter Ohlson
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Malte Kirschtein | Bradley Rapley
Coach - Richard Hamilton

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA