NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
New Plymouth Boys High School's approved colours
#60: New Plymouth Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Kensie Phillips | Lillian Clayton-Greene
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Daisy Ager | Lana Davison
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Tamae Gray | Jody Scorer
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rosie Potter | Kensie Phillips | Lillian Clayton-Greene | Tracee Scott + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rosie Potter | Tracee Scott
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Daisy Ager | Lana Davison | Tamae Gray | Jody Scorer + Elle Willmott (cox)
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Brittany Ellis | Melissa Armstrong | Rachel Lane | Jenna Wood + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Kate Milne | Julia Reekie | Amy Drummond | Brooke Richardson + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Kensie Phillips | Lillian Clayton-Greene | Rosie Potter | Tracee Scott + Elle Willmott (cox)
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Kirsty Moore | Alannah Bryers | Kate Powdell-Henderson | Kate Logan + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Robyn Matheson

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Melissa Armstrong | Brittany Ellis | Rachel Lane | Jenna Wood + Elle Willmott (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Kate Milne | Julia Reekie | Amy Drummond | Brooke Richardson + Kate Logan (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rachael Wood | Georgia MacDonald | Stephanie Holland | Tash Roberts + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Brittany Bettjeman | Ashton Hawke | Whitney Leggett | Ahian Jenkins + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coach - Christine Lane

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA