NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aquinas College's approved colours
#3: Aquinas College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ignus Ferreira | Michael Alfauasev
Coach - Ross Cannell

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Jaden Urquhart | Jordan Mathews
Coach - Ross Cannell

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leighton Morris | Kima Iosua | Nick Meister | Hamish Rogers + Zane Dykman (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Jeremy Jones

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Rory McGahan | Chiyoun Bang | Michael Condon | Greg Sumner + Nathan Smith (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Sam Linder

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Michael Alfauasev | Ignus Ferreira | Conor Connolly | Mark Haldane + Mitchell Bate (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Colleen Tonei

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Joseph Day | Jordan Mathews | Jaden Urquhart | Daniel Resnick + Kyran Stoltenkamp (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Colleen Tonei

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - David Mabbott | Jason Hablous | Ged Campbell | Sam Holmes + Sam Howard (cox)
Coaches - Peter Abbott | James Quinlan

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Kima Iosua | Jordan Stanley | Leighton Morris | Hamish Rogers | Ben Churches | Nick Meister | James McQuaid | Kyle Tucker + Antony Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Jeremy Jones

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Rory McGahan | Chiyoun Bang | Michael Condon | Greg Sumner | Adam Botterill | Dylan Wells | Andrew Kouryatnikov | Brad Flexman + Nathan Smith (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Sam Linder

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Danny Keene | Eoin Reilly | Bobby Kells | Nik Blackburn + Mitchell Bate (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Colleen Tonei

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Kyle Tucker | Kima Iosua | James McQuaid | Jordan Stanley + Antony Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Jeremy Jones

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Adam Botterill | Dylan Wells | Andrew Kouryatnikov | George Grieve + Zane Dykman (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Sam Linder

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Michael Alfauasev | Conor Connolly | Ignus Ferreira | Mark Haldane | Bobby Kells | Eoin Reilly | Danny Keene | Nik Blackburn + Mitchell Bate (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Colleen Tonei

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leighton Morris | Hamish Rogers
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Jeremy Jones

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA