NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Avonside Girls High School's approved colours
#5: Avonside Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Auckland Grammar School's singletAuckland Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Auckland Grammar School at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex Brooks | Steven Sharp | Frano Staub | Sam Milne + Philip Spector (cox)
Coach - Fraser Marr

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Michael Arms | Mark Clemo | Geoffrey Cornell | Mark Pardington + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Heath Colthurst | Oliver Rosser | Michael Cardy | Fraser Ellis + Philip Spector (cox)
Coach - James Quinlan

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Johannes Sewu | Samuel Bowering | Nick Dunning | Thomas MacIntyre + Matt Mee (cox)
Coach - Willie Maling

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Kirk Jacinto | Adnan Siamwala | Nick Goddard | Stephen Kennedy + Shaan Kesha (cox)
Coach - Fraser Marr

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex McCutcheon | Michael Arms | Geoffrey Cornell | Mark Clemo + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jean-Paul Smit | Patrick Pethica | Oliver Rosser | Malone Blaikie + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Michael Arms | Geoffrey Cornell
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - James Ford | Michael Longuet-Higgins | Charlie Henderson | Chris Winder + Shaan Kesha (cox)
Coach - Willie Maling

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jean-Paul Smit | Patrick Pethica | Oliver Rosser | Malone Blaikie | Heath Colthurst | Todd Felton | Michael Cardy | Fraser Ellis + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Kirk Jacinto | Nick Goddard
Coach - Fraser Marr

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Mark Clemo
Coach - David Graham

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA