NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Te Awamutu College's approved colours
#111: Te Awamutu College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Baradene College's singletBaradene College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Baradene College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Baradene College's final ranking at the regatta.

Baradene College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Sigrid Davis | Anthea Stembridge
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Jessica Clarke

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Courtney Olds | Sarah Mann | Bridget Gilmour | Laura Davidson | Jenna Crotty | Bianca von Keisenberg | Madeline Shears | Ruby Dowd + Manon Fleming (cox)
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Jessica Clarke

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Nichola Considine | Anthea Stembridge | Sigrid Davis | Teressa Agnew + Stacey Lithgow (cox)
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Jessica Clarke

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Anneka Wortman | Sarah Mann | Bridget Gilmour | Nicole Hogarth | Grace Matene | Charlotte Elliott | Sarah Dempster | Abbey Meehan + Ellaura O'Brien (cox)
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Jessica Clarke

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Karli Dowd | Anna Churton | Bridget Reilly | Margie Paterson + Stacey Lithgow (cox)
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Jessica Clarke

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Courtney Olds | Sarah Mann | Hannah Paterson | Ruby Dowd + Manon Fleming (cox)
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Jessica Clarke

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Nichola Considine | Anna Churton | Karli Dowd | Anthea Stembridge | Sigrid Davis | Margie Paterson | Bridget Reilly | Teressa Agnew + Stacey Lithgow (cox)
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Jessica Clarke

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA