NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rotorua Girls High School's approved colours
#76: Rotorua Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Bethlehem College's singletBethlehem College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Bethlehem College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Bethlehem College's final ranking at the regatta.

Bethlehem College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Henry Scott | Sean Lewis
Coach - Bruce Rapley

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Alister Binney | Jeremie Betts
Coach - Bruce Rapley

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 3: Crew - Sean Watts | Amrit John
Coach - Bruce Rapley

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Emma Ball
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Anneke by-de-Ley
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BTHC 3: Crew - Sheldine Christie
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Sean Watts | Thornton Howard | Jeremy Coenen | Callum Haycock + Eden Howard (cox)
Coach - Bruce Rapley

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Curtis Rapley | Nicholas Dawe | Johnathan Blacklaws | Sean Lewis + David by-de-Ley (cox)
Coach - Duncan By-De-Ley

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Henry Scott | Alister Binney | Jeremie Betts | Amrit John + Eden Howard (cox)
Coach - Bruce Rapley

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Sophie Dawe | Holly Johnston
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Amber McKenzie | Ashley Procter
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Ann Hughes
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Michelle Langley | Damaris Dekker
Coach - Dennis Crowley

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Megan Crowley | Janette by-de-Ley
Coach - Dennis Crowley

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 3: Crew - Charlotte Marshall-Taylor | Sarah Waters
Coach - Dennis Crowley

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Sheldine Christie | Emma Ball
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Anneke by-de-Ley | Ashley Procter
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Curtis Rapley
Coach - Duncan By-De-Ley

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Ann Hughes | Anneke by-de-Ley
Coach - Ted Phelps

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Megan Crowley | Janette by-de-Ley | Damaris Dekker | Michelle Langley + Courtney Adams (cox)
Coach - Dennis Crowley

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Nicholas Dawe | Johnathan Blacklaws
Coach - Duncan By-De-Ley

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Sophie Dawe | Holly Johnston | Ashley Procter | Amber McKenzie + Amy Plummer (cox)
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Anneke by-de-Ley | Emma Ball | Ann Hughes | Sheldine Christie + Amy Plummer (cox)
Coach - Ted Phelps

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Nicholas Dawe
Coach - Duncan By-De-Ley

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Curtis Rapley
Coach - Duncan By-De-Ley

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

BTHC 3: Crew - Johnathan Blacklaws
Coach - Duncan By-De-Ley

Click for trophy detailsEvent 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Sophie Dawe | Holly Johnston | Sheldine Christie | Emma Ball + Amy Plummer (cox)
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Sean Watts | Thornton Howard
Coach - Bruce Rapley

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Jeremy Coenen | Callum Haycock
Coach - Bruce Rapley

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA