NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College's approved colours
#94: St Patrick's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christ's College's singletChrist's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christ's College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christ's College's final ranking at the regatta.

Christ's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Richard Newsome-White | Seamus Burgess | Nick Bollen | Tristan Winstone + Darcy Ellerm-Norton (cox)
Coaches - Peter Oconnor | Rachel O'Connor

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - James O'Connor | Ben Lynton

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Ben Ardagh | Andrew Springford | Jack Burmester | Cameron Abbey + Darcy Ellerm-Norton (cox)
Coaches - Peter Oconnor | Rachel O'Connor

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Hamish Borowczyk | Tom Davies | Nick Ryan | Hamish McDonnell + Ash Reader (cox)
Coaches - Peter Oconnor | Rachel O'Connor

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 3: Crew - Nick Burdon | Sam Henderson | Alex Fowler | John Brady + Rupert Patterson (cox)
Coaches - Peter Oconnor | Rachel O'Connor

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - James Lassche | Michael Newman

Click for trophy detailsEvent 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Hamish Borowczyk | Tom Davies | Ben Ardagh | Jack Burmester | Andrew Springford | Cameron Abbey | Seamus Burgess | Nick Burdon + Darcy Ellerm-Norton (cox)
Coaches - Peter Oconnor | Rachel O'Connor

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Nick Ryan | Richard Newsome-White | Sam Henderson | Hamish McDonnell | Nick Bollen | John Brady | Alex Fowler | Tristan Winstone + Ash Reader (cox)
Coaches - Peter Oconnor | Rachel O'Connor

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Nathan Keys

Click for trophy detailsEvent 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA