NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Avondale College's approved colours
#146: Avondale College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Boys High School's singletHamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Issac Holden | Jason Mills | Andrew Peckham | Andrew Healey + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Bruce Holden

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Matt Hickford | Nick Reynolds | Harley Hanes | Tamihana Coxhead + Taylor Bond (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Bruce Holden

  • Heats: Scratched

Click for trophy detailsEvent 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Nick Ross | Jake Early | McKenzie Macky | Shuan Kirkham + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Darren Stapleton | Daniel Bates | Ryan Lowry | Patrick Polson + Micheal Webby (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Click for trophy detailsEvent 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Josh Payne
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Click for trophy detailsEvent 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Issac Holden | Nick Reynolds | Ross Burn | Annaru Warren + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Craig Ross

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Daniel Bates | Darren Stapleton | Ryan Lowry | George Sly + Micheal Webby (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Click for trophy detailsEvent 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Nick Ross | Jake Early | Shuan Kirkham | Fraser Armstrong | Aaron Hill | McKenzie Macky | Matthew Kibble | Kira Wetere + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Click for trophy detailsEvent 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyson Williams | Tyler Sherman | Brad Ross | Josh Payne + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - William Shaw | Joseph Morgan | Fraser Johns | Nick Burrows + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyna Williams | Sam Burrows | Michael Morgan | Andrew Annaer + Taylor Bond (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Bruce Holden

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - AJ Mudford | Joe Nayacakalou | Robert McCaig | Michael Sangster + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Bruce Holden

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Issac Holden | Jason Mills | Andrew Peckham | Andrew Healey | Harley Hanes | Nick Reynolds | Matt Hickford | Tamihana Coxhead + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Bruce Holden

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyler Sherman | Fraser Johns

  • Heats: Scratched

Click for trophy detailsEvent 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Nick Ross | Jake Early | Shuan Kirkham | McKenzie Macky + Alex Erceg (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Daniel Bates | Darren Stapleton | Ryan Lowry | George Sly + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyna Williams | Sam Burrows | AJ Mudford | Fraser Armstrong | Aaron Hill | Nick Reynolds | Michael Morgan | Andrew Annaer + Taylor Bond (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Bruce Holden

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Fraser Armstrong | Aaron Hill

Click for trophy detailsEvent 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA