NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangi Ruru Girls School's approved colours
#78: Rangi Ruru Girls School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Girls' High School's singletHamilton Girls' High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Girls' High School at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Hamilton Girls' High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Girls' High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Monique Hall | Emma Poole | Chanelle Hickford | Kelsie Lovell | Sophie Davis | Hineira Maitland | Jerine Fourie | Janna Paton + Ainslee Speedy (cox)
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Kelly Ditchburn

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Aliesha Miers-Greene | Kendal Steel
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Chanelle Hickford | Emma Poole | Kelsie Lovell | Jerine Fourie + Ainslee Speedy (cox)
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Kelly Ditchburn

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Laura Yates | Tegan Hodges | Aimee Morrison | Kate Ahlers + Samantha Curtis (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Jade Levien | Aliesha Miers-Greene | Jessica Anderson | Kendal Steel + Amanda Bronlund (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Brittany Crowe | Grace James | Tessa Bedford | Simone Heka + Sophie Ford (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMG 2: Crew - Monique Hall | Hineira Maitland | Sophie Davis | Janna Paton + Ainslee Speedy (cox)
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Kelly Ditchburn

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Jade Levien | Morgan Hunter | Jessica Anderson | Krysta McDonald + Amanda Bronlund (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Monique Hall | Hineira Maitland | Sophie Davis | Janna Paton + Ainslee Speedy (cox)
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Kelly Ditchburn

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMG 2: Crew - Nicole Wilson | Jacqui Adams | Kelsi Hamilton | Anna Mulligan + Erin Bright (cox)
Coaches - Kelly Ditchburn | Doug Payne

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA