NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wakatipu High School's approved colours
#123: Wakatipu High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

John Paul College's singletJohn Paul College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by John Paul College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for John Paul College's final ranking at the regatta.

John Paul College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Jeff Francis | Nigel van den Akker
Coach - Rob Francis

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

JPCR 2: Crew - Tim Bendell | Jason Stewart
Coach - Rob Francis

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Zane Menis | Brendon Kuchler
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Tim Bendell | Jeff Francis | Nigel van den Akker | Jason Stewart + Daniel Kuchler (cox)
Coach - Rob Francis

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Anna Colby | Philippa Hyde
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

JPCR 2: Crew - Nicola Mason | Lauren Keaney
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Maddi Kirk | Hannah O'Connor
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

JPCR 2: Crew - Stephanie Smith | Shawn McManus
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Emma-Jane Reichardt | Danielle Chapman
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

JPCR 2: Crew - Emma Acton | Brittany Eriksen
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Maddi Kirk | Stephanie Smith | Shawn McManus | Hannah O'Connor + Daniel Kuchler (cox)
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Brendon Kuchler | Zane Menis
Coach - Glen Reichardt

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Anna Colby | Philippa Hyde | Lauren Keaney | Nicola Mason + Kelsey Taft (cox)
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Jeff Francis | Nigel van den Akker
Coach - Rob Francis

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Brendon Kuchler
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | rob Francis

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

JPCR 1: Crew - Brittany Eriksen | Danielle Chapman | Emma Acton | Emma-Jane Reichardt + Keltie McManus (cox)
Coach - Glen Reichardt

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA