NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Chilton St James School's approved colours
#15: Chilton St James School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Marian College's singletMarian College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Marian College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Marian College's final ranking at the regatta.

Marian College also attended: mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis11 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Renee Cassidy
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

MARN 2: Crew - Jessica Neale
Coaches - Sam Glassey | Phil Hodder

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Kristina MacDonald | Katie Talaska | Laura Pfeifer | Beatrix Heaphy-Hall + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coaches - Sam Glassey | Phil Hodder

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Bella Wright | Amanda Smith
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Laura Pfeifer | Beatrix Heaphy-Hall
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Laura Stone | Renee Cassidy
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MARN 2: Crew - Giuliana Tucker | Cherie Hodder
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MARN 3: Crew - Jessica Neale | Katie Talaska
Coaches - Sam Glassey | Phil Hodder

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Laura Pfeifer | Beatrix Heaphy-Hall | Grace Kahukore-Fitzgibbon | Kristina MacDonald + Bella Wright (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Laura Stone | Renee Cassidy | Cherie Hodder | Giuliana Tucker + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Katie Talaska | Bella Wright | Grace Kahukore-Fitzgibbon | Amanda Smith + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Giuliana Tucker | Laura Stone | Renee Cassidy | Cherie Hodder + Bella Wright (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Laura Pfeifer | Beatrix Heaphy-Hall | Grace Kahukore-Fitzgibbon | Kristina MacDonald + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA