NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Roncalli College's approved colours
#74: Roncalli College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Onslow College's singletOnslow College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Onslow College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Onslow College's final ranking at the regatta.

Onslow College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis10 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Craig Guy | Stanley Roache
Coaches - Michele Munro | Fili Liua'Ana

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Emily Thomson | Emily O'Neill
Coaches - Terry McCarthy | Deidre Burke

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Rachael Gibson | Kate McCarthy-Burke
Coaches - Terry McCarthy | Deidre Burke

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Josh Liua'Ana | Alex Sele | Ben Mather | James Hunter + Carl Downes (cox)
Coaches - Michele Munro | Fili Liua'Ana

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Anna Carey-Smith | Rebecca McKenzie | Lizzy Goggin | Rebecca Gibson + Vanessa Turner (cox)
Coaches - Lucy Baker | Kylee Corboy

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Joanna Veale | Amanda McKee | Jess McFadyen | Caitlin Youl + Ruby Melsom (cox)
Coaches - Kylee Corboy | Lucy Baker

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Marty Sheldon | Tufi Sele | Tobias Wehr-Candler | Richard Hunter + Craig Guy (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Andrew Guy | Matthew Liua'ana | James Mather | Sam Mills + Bronwen Gardiner-Rodden (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Josh Liua'Ana | Ben Mather | Thomas Butt | Joe Wright | Te Aihe Butler | Alex Sele | Kevin Briggs | James Hunter + Carl Downes (cox)
Coaches - Michele Munro | Fili Liua'Ana

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Lizzy Goggin | Rebecca McKenzie
Coaches - Kylee Corboy | Lucy Baker

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sandy Stewart | Caitlin Youl
Coaches - Kylee Corboy | Lucy Baker

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Madi Smith | Susan Kennedy
Coaches - Kylee Corboy | Lucy Baker

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Kate McCarthy-Burke | Rachael Gibson | Frances Duffin | Michelle Barr + Ruby Melsom (cox)
Coaches - Terry McCarthy | Deidre Burke

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Craig Guy | Stanley Roache | Joe Wright | Thomas Butt + Carl Downes (cox)
Coaches - Michele Munro | Fili Liua'Ana

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Marie Kitchin | Emily Fairless | Susan Kennedy | Madi Smith + Ruby Melsom (cox)
Coaches - Lucy Baker | Kylee Corboy

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Danielle Ashby-Tod | Lydia Costello White | Megan Neufeld | Nicola Blucher + Bronwen Gardiner-Rodden (cox)
Coaches - Lucy Baker | Kylee Corboy

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Frances Duffin | Michelle Barr | Emily O'Neill | Emily Thomson + Caitlin Youl (cox)
Coaches - Terry McCarthy | Deidre Burke

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Matthew Liua'ana | James Mather
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Marty Sheldon | Richard Hunter
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 3: Crew - Andrew Guy | George Tomlin
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Anna Carey-Smith | Rebecca Gibson | Joanna Veale | Nicola Blucher + Bronwen Gardiner-Rodden (cox)
Coaches - Kylee Corboy | Lucy Baker

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Te Aihe Butler | Joe Wright | Alex Sele | Thomas Butt + Carl Downes (cox)
Coaches - Michele Munro | Fili Liua'Ana

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Tufi Sele | Tobias Wehr-Candler
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Sam Mills | Stanley Roache
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - James Mather
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Matthew Liua'ana
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Catherine Duffin | Marie Kitchin | Emily Fairless | Sandy Stewart + Bronwen Gardiner-Rodden (cox)
Coaches - Lucy Baker | Kylee Corboy

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Lydia Costello White | Nicola Blucher | Danielle Ashby-Tod | Megan Neufeld + Ruby Melsom (cox)
Coaches - Lucy Baker | Kylee Corboy

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Josh Liua'Ana | Kevin Briggs
Coaches - Michele Munro | Fili Liua'Ana

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Kate McCarthy-Burke | Rachael Gibson | Frances Duffin | Michelle Barr | Lizzy Goggin | Emily Thomson | Emily O'Neill | Rebecca McKenzie + Caitlin Youl (cox)
Coaches - Terry McCarthy | Deidre Burke

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA