NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Margaret's College's approved colours
#102: St Margaret's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Otumoetai College's singletOtumoetai College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otumoetai College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Otumoetai College's final ranking at the regatta.

Otumoetai College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Kylie Johnson | Alice Selby
Coaches - Ken Langman | Craig Bocock

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Rachel Davis | Emma Hatton | Lindsay Johnston | Lauren McDonald + Frances Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Amber-Jane Wood | Amy Proudfoot | Kate McPherson | Amanda Cooper + Monique Johnson (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Amber-Jane Wood | Amanda Cooper
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Monique Johnson | Tyler Sadler
Coach - Ken Langman

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Kate McPherson | Amy Proudfoot | Alice Selby | Rachel McCarthy + Frances Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Emma Hatton | Lindsay Johnston
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Nicole Prestidge | Jennifer Fellows
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 3: Crew - Rachel Davis | Lauren McDonald
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Lauren McDonald | Lindsay Johnston
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Sarah Cooper | Tyler Sadler | Monique Johnson | Mary-Beth Wood + Melissa Hartigan (cox)
Coach - Ken Langman

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Amber-Jane Wood | Kylie Johnson | Lauren McDonald | Amanda Cooper + Frances Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Kate McPherson | Amy Proudfoot | Alice Selby | Amanda Cooper + Frances Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Sam Fellows

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Lindsay Johnston | Rachel Davis | Emma Hatton | Lauren McDonald + Frances Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | ken Langman

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Amber-Jane Wood | Nicole Prestidge | Rachel McCarthy | Jennifer Fellows + Amy Proudfoot (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Monique Johnson | Sarah Cooper | Tyler Sadler | Mary-Beth Wood + Melissa Hartigan (cox)
Coach - Ken Langman

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA