NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt)'s approved colours
#87: Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rangiora High School's singletRangiora High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangiora High School at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangiora High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangiora High School also attended: mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Evan Kennedy | Julian Svoboda
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Erica Kennedy | Frances Paterson
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Armin Svoboda | Mathew Pascoe

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Evan Kennedy | Julian Svoboda | Alex Kennedy | Brendan Moore + Nicola Moore (cox)
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Erica Kennedy
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Frances Paterson
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Jamie Douglas
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Evan Kennedy | Julian Svoboda | Alex Kennedy | Brendan Moore + Nicola Moore (cox)
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Erica Kennedy | Frances Paterson
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Armin Svoboda | Mathew Pascoe
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Click for trophy detailsEvent 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Evan Kennedy | Julian Svoboda
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Armin Svoboda
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Mathew Pascoe
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 3: Crew - Jamie Douglas
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Alex Kennedy | Brendan Moore
Coach - Armin Svoboda Snr

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA