NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College's approved colours
#94: St Patrick's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singletRangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra Burnside | Sophie Spiers
Coaches - Dale Maher | Gary Hay

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Sally Spackman | Lucinda Paterson
Coaches - Dale Maher | Gary Hay

Click for trophy detailsEvent 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Olivia Cooper | Madison Wright | Eily Neilson + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Harriet Wadworth | Laura Westhead | Billie Wooff | Annie Montgomery + Alex Diver (cox)
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Olivia Cooper
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Harriet Wadworth | Billie Wooff
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Abby Natress | Alice MacLeod
Coaches - Kris Winter | Ollie Salt

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Jaimee Thorpe | Catherine Shields
Coaches - Kris Winter | Ollie Salt

Click for trophy detailsEvent 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Anna Dawson | Alexandra Burnside | Sophie Spiers + Meg Montgomery (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Gary Hay

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Jenna Suckling | Olivia Cooper | Sally Spackman | Lucinda Paterson + Rosie Ulrich (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Gary Hay

Click for trophy detailsEvent 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Abby Natress | Alice MacLeod | Jaimee Thorpe | Catherine Shields + Francie Turner (cox)
Coaches - Kris Winter | Ollie Salt

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Jess Ashley | Brittany Barton | Sariska Adams | Bethany Axby-Rabbitt + Libby Bramwell (cox)
Coaches - Ollie Salt | Kris Winter

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Anna Dawson | Jenna Suckling | Sophie Spiers + Meg Montgomery (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Gary Hay

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Olivia Cooper | Madison Wright | Eily Neilson + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Click for trophy detailsEvent 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Anna Dawson | Alexandra Burnside | Sophie Spiers + Rosie Ulrich (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Gary Hay

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Phoebe Wilding | Laura Westhead | Gemma Watherston | Rachel Bowie + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Abby Natress | Alice MacLeod | Gemma Watherston | Catherine Shields + Francie Turner (cox)
Coaches - Kris Winter | Ollie Salt

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Jess Ashley | Jaimee Thorpe | Brittany Barton | Bethany Axby-Rabbitt + Alex Diver (cox)
Coaches - Ollie Salt | Kris Winter

Click for trophy detailsEvent 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA