NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Strathallan College's approved colours
#85: ACG Strathallan College

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

St John's College (Hamilton)'s singletSt John's College (Hamilton) [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St John's College (Hamilton) at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St John's College (Hamilton)'s final ranking at the regatta.

St John's College (Hamilton) also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis04 || nis05 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

SJHM 1: Crew - Nicholas Frogley | Matthew Corban | Joshua van Amsterdam | Jordan Tewharau + Sean Gouk (cox)
Coaches - Simon Corbett | Fiona Greenwood

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

SJHM 1: Crew - Ben Corbett | Brad Haberfield | Finbarr McCaffrey | Bernard Reeves + Robert Farrelly (cox)
Coaches - Simon Corbett | Fiona Greenwood

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

SJHM 2: Crew - Nicholas Frogley | Jordan Tewharau | Joshua van Amsterdam | Nick Ziarno + Ryan Henry (cox)
Coaches - Simon Corbett | Fiona Greenwood

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

SJHM 3: Crew - Benedict Casey | Nick Wilson | Jacob Dickson | Michael Healey + Sean Gouk (cox)
Coaches - Simon Corbett | Fiona Greenwood

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SJHM 1: Crew - George Hale | Nick Ziarno | Jordan Tewharau | Joshua van Amsterdam + Sean Gouk (cox)
Coaches - Fiona Greenwood | Simon Corbett

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

SJHM 1: Crew - Benedict Casey | Nick Wilson | Ben Corbett | Michael Healey | Finbarr McCaffrey | Nicholas Frogley | Jacob Dickson | Nick Ziarno + Robert Farrelly (cox)
Coaches - Simon Corbett | Fiona Greenwood

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

SJHM 1: Crew - Benedict Casey | Nick Wilson | Ben Corbett | Brad Haberfield | Finbarr McCaffrey | Michael Healey | Jacob Dickson | Bernard Reeves + Robert Farrelly (cox)
Coaches - Simon Corbett | Fiona Greenwood

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA