NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Tauranga's approved colours
#157: ACG Tauranga


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Kentigern College's singletSt Kentigern College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kentigern College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Kentigern College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kentigern College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Peter Findlay | Xandy McKenzie
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Michael Colville | Joel Everson | Nicholas Hill | James Hindle + Sam Carter (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Brad Alexander | Alex Jessep | Jason Elliot | Bruce Alexander + Logan Birch (cox)
Coach - Ian Thomas

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Barker | Alex Lewis | Blair Philips | Mitchell Stougie + Blake Ritchie (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Karl Collins | Jeremy Bodley | Max Ward | Hunter Bews + Asher Emanuel (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - James Stokes | Nicholas Wright
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Geoff Perry

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Nick Bixley | Hayden White
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Leith Menzies

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Renee Heimgartner | Kirstyn Goodger | Jessica Fountain | Sophie Wilson + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Megan Adams | Leila Alexander | Morgan Smith | Charlotte Thorne + Juliette Schwarz (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Scott Porter | Brendon Everett | Sean Reidy | Michael Chapman + Michael Winder (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Leith Menzies

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Oliver George | Peter Findlay | Tim Wilson | Xandy McKenzie + Asher Emanuel (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Mike Waller

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - David Pohlen | Bradyn Watson | Thomas Ding | Andrew Hewlett + Sam Carter (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Brad Alexander | Alex Jessep | Jason Elliot | Bruce Alexander + Logan Birch (cox)
Coach - Ian Thomas

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Kirstyn Goodger | Jessica Fountain
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Craig Paddison | Thomas Farmer | Robb Wilson | Matthew Watson + Sam Carter (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Renee Heimgartner | Lauren Wright
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nick Bixley | Hayden White | Sean Reidy | Brendon Everett + Michael Winder (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Leith Menzies

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Juliette Schwarz | Morgan Smith
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Oliver George | Xandy McKenzie | Tim Wilson | Bradyn Watson + Asher Emanuel (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Thomas Ding | David Pohlen | Jason Elliot | Andrew Hewlett + Blake Ritchie (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Melanie Scott | Kirstyn Goodger | Jessica Fountain | Sophie Wilson + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nick Bixley | Hayden White | Michael Colville | James Hindle | Nicholas Hill | Joel Everson | Craig Paddison | Thomas Farmer + Sam Carter (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - James Stokes | Nicholas Wright
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Geoff Perry

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Megan Adams | Lauren Wright | Leila Alexander | Charlotte Thorne + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Karl Collins | Jeremy Bodley | Alex Lewis | Ben Clapp + Blake Ritchie (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Max Ward | Blair Philips | Hunter Bews | Bruce Alexander + Logan Birch (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Matthew Watson | Robb Wilson
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Kirstyn Goodger | Melanie Scott | Jessica Fountain | Juliette Schwarz + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Stella Wilson-Staab | Abigail Robinson | Kate Findlay | Katy Loudon + Emma van der Maas (cox)
Coach - Hamish Wilson

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Renee Hartshorne | Kate Fogarty | Charlotte Colthurst | Aimee Prendergast + Blake Ritchie (cox)
Coach - Hamish Wilson

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Scott Porter | Brendon Everett | Nick Bixley | Hayden White | Sean Reidy | James Hindle | Michael Colville | Michael Chapman + Michael Winder (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Leith Menzies

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Craig Paddison | Thomas Farmer | James Stokes | Nicholas Wright | Nicholas Hill | Joel Everson | Matthew Watson | Robb Wilson + Sam Carter (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Leith Menzies

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA