NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Girls High School's approved colours
#63: Otago Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ben Mune | Brendan Sheehan
Coach - James Coote

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Thomas Houghton | Bruno Offner
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Calvin Logue | Ben Gunn
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 4: Crew - Alex Plummer | Joel Collins
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Georgia McNaught | Tegan Davies | Holly Fuller | Alice Shirtcliff + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coach - Matthew Korn

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Thomas Houghton | Bruno Offner | Joel Collins | Calvin Logue + Libby Orr (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | James Coote

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Ben Gunn | Alex Plummer | Daniel Priestley | Eugene Afanassiev + Jordon Hinton (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | James Coote

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Matthew Lowe | Matt Schmidt | Guillaume Fleury | Adrien Fleury + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Lucy Korn | Laura Burley
Coach - Matthew Korn

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Meredith Hayward | Claire van Roekel
Coach - Matthew Korn

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael Tidbury | DJ Henderson | Zachary McEwan | Ryan Kurte + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Calvin Logue | Bruno Offner | Thomas Houghton | Ben Gunn + Oliver Sykes (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | James Coote

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ben Mune | Thomas Moore | Thomas Hogg | Brendan Sheehan + Libby Orr (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Claire Morrison | Cushla McCathny | Erana Tupaea | Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Cushla McCathny | Erana Tupaea
Coach - James Coote

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Bonnie Crooks | Charlotte Robertson
Coach - James Coote

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - DJ Henderson
Coach - James Coote

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Thomas Moore
Coach - James Coote

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Matthew Lowe | Adrien Fleury | Rory Molloy | Eugene Afanassiev + Jordon Hinton (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael Tidbury | Alex Newenham
Coach - James Coote

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Lucy Korn | Laura Burley | Meredith Hayward | Claire van Roekel + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coach - Matthew Korn

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jacqui Lane | Alice Shirtcliff | Holly Fuller | Tegan Davies + Oliver Sykes (cox)
Coach - Matthew Korn

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Brendan Sheehan | Ben Mune | Zachary McEwan | Ryan Kurte | Guillaume Fleury | Ben Gunn | Thomas Houghton | Matt Schmidt + Libby Orr (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | James Coote

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Calvin Logue | Bruno Offner | Matthew Lowe | Adrien Fleury | Rory Molloy | Joel Collins | Alex Plummer | Daniel Priestley + Jordon Hinton (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | James Coote

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Claire Morrison | Cushla McCathny | Erana Tupaea | Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Thomas Moore | Thomas Hogg
Coach - James Coote

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Alex Newenham
Coach - James Coote

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Claire van Roekel | Harmony Smith | Georgia McNaught | Lauren Frost + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coach - Matthew Korn

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rory Molloy | Oliver Sykes
Coach - Terry Tidbury

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA