NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hamilton Girls' High School's approved colours
#28: Hamilton Girls' High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Boys College's singletTauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Click for trophy detailsEvent 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Stephen Wills | David Hutton | Michael Berry | Samuel Wood + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coaches - Herb Stevenson | Lance Stowe

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Kael McEnteer | Duncan Managh | Jesse Anderson | Jonathon Lintott + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Hawke Vermeulen | Tom McArthur | Blake Woolrich | Toby Earp Cunliffe-Steel + Dewald Stickling (cox)
Coaches - Steve Kelly | Luke Vandijk

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Bradley Cooper | Ben Frank
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Simon Binney | Jarrod Armstrong | Brendon Cullum | Bevan Wilson + Steven Gorinski (cox)
Coach - Jason Van Wyngaarden

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Simon Crane | Aaron Mitchell | Chris Gardner | Kallan Jones | Damian Cuddihy | Dirk Driessen | John Burrows | Nick Tomsett + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coaches - Steve Kelly | Luke Vandijk

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Stephen Wills | Martin Stevenson | Jamie Dickens | Duncan Managh + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Bradley Rapley | Peter Gifford | Michael Callum | Michael Berry + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Kieran McCarthy | Nathan Leaming | Ben Frank | Samuel Wood + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Canton
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Bevan Wilson | Brendon Cullum | Jarrod Armstrong | Mason Kingsbury + Steven Gorinski (cox)
Coach - Jason Vanwyngaarden

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - William Surgeoner | Reuben Turner | Quinton Graham | Michael McCurran + Max Clout (cox)
Coach - Jason Vanwyngaarden

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Bradley Cooper | Sam Canton
Coaches - Herb Stevenson | Lance Stowe

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Chris Gardner | Kallan Jones | Damian Cuddihy | Nick Tomsett + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coaches - Steve Kelly | Jason Vanwyngaarden

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Simon Crane | Dirk Driessen | Aaron Mitchell | Toby Earp Cunliffe-Steel + Max Clout (cox)
Coaches - Steve Kelly | Darran Lowes

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Canton
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Kieran McCarthy
Coach - Lance Stowe

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Tom McArthur | Hawke Vermeulen
Coaches - Darran Lowes | Steve Kelly

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA