NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Napier Girls High School's approved colours
#55: Napier Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tamae Gray
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Kate Milne
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Hannah Warren | Tash Roberts
Coaches - Christine Lane | Sandy Stuart

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Kirsty Moore
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Click for trophy detailsEvent 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Daisy Ager | Ahian Jenkins
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Lana Davison | Melissa Armstrong | Brittany Ellis | Jenna Wood + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coaches - Sandy Stuart | Christine Lane

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Lauren Wylie | Rachel Lane
Coach - Sandy Stuart

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Tamae Gray | Kate Milne
Coaches - Christine Lane | Sandy Stuart

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Kate Milne | Kirsty Moore
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Click for trophy detailsEvent 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Daisy Ager | Annabel Wood | Georgia MacDonald | Ahian Jenkins + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coaches - Christine Lane | Sandy Stuart

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tash Roberts | Zoe Stevenson | Stephanie Holland | Lana Davison + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coaches - Christine Lane | Sandy Stuart

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rachel Lane | Brittany Ellis | Melissa Armstrong | Jenna Wood + Libby Smart (cox)
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Lauren Wylie | Zoe Stevenson | Hannah Warren | Annabel Wood + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Stephanie Taylor | Courtney Leggett | Madeline Oldman | Ashton Scott + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coach - Robyn Matheson

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA