NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marian College's approved colours
#49: Marian College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Taylor Hughson | Paul Campbell
Coach - Rob Everett

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Bryn Ward | Jack Wiley | Joseph Trappitt | Sam Wells + Jack Plowright (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Paul Campbell | Hector Sharp | Taylor Hughson | Kit Bennett + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Paul Campbell | Sam Saunders | Ian Carmen | Kit Bennett + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coach - Rob Everett

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Bryn Ward | Jack Wiley | Joseph Trappitt | Sam Wells + Jack Plowright (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Mike Leadbeater | Matt Fraser | Jack Crawford | Simon Watson + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coach - Kea Ward

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ian Carmen
Coach - Rob Everett

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Paul Campbell | Taylor Hughson | Krishan Kumar | Kit Bennett + Oscar Salmond (cox)
Coach - Rob Everett

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Sam Saunders | Ian Carmen
Coach - Rob Everett

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA