NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Bethlehem College's approved colours
#7: Bethlehem College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington Girls College's singletWellington Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington Girls College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wellington Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Linda Mathews | Anna Thomson
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Rosie Kirkpatrick | Charlee Whiting | Laura Tangaere | Camilla Brown + Amber Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Sarah Hadfield | Sarah Cummins
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Jessica Bos | Rebecca Diederichsen
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 3: Crew - Rosie Kirkpatrick | Charlotte Robertson
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Megan Neill
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Nicola Wilson | Linda Mathews
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Genevieve Parkes | Corey James
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Hannah English | Charlotte Robertson | Charlee Whiting | Waiana Mulligan + Amber Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Sarah Hadfield | Sarah Cummins | Rebecca Diederichsen | Jessica Bos + Francesca Kliffen (cox)
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Rosie Kirkpatrick | Hannah English | Laura Tangaere | Camilla Brown + Amber Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Megan Neill | Linda Mathews | Anna Thomson | Nicola Wilson + Francesca Kliffen (cox)
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Nicola Wilson | Linda Mathews | Anna Thomson | Sarah Hadfield + Francesca Kliffen (cox)
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Hannah English | Charlotte Robertson | Charlee Whiting | Waiana Mulligan + Amber Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA