NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rotorua Lakes High School's approved colours
#77: Rotorua Lakes High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Auckland Grammar School's singletAuckland Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Auckland Grammar School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Adam Smith | Tim Emery | Louis van Velthooven | Karl Kennedy + Joel Bateman (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - James Razey-Watts | Mischa Tosswill | Avinash de Silva | Nick Pain + Jackson Reardon (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Arvind Nair | Jake Florence | Murray Liddell | Robert Duncan + Jonny Brown (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Jamie Keay | Josh Yang | Peter Mitchell | Reuben Sandoy + Marshall Bull (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Hamish Mitchell | Michael Longuet-Higgins
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Ben McArthur | Zeke Pullan | Niklas Erikson | Cameron van Tiel + Jeremy Oliver (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Rory Crawford | Marco de Jong | Matt Illingworth | Andrew Chong + Guthrie Burns (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Callum Ross | Jaco Theunissen | Felix Schmidt | Josh Little | Navin Kurup | Jacob van Tiel | Josh Hares | Peter Boberg + Jeremy Oliver (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Arvind Nair | Jake Florence | Murray Liddell | Robert Duncan | Josh Yang | Peter Mitchell | Jamie Keay | Reuben Sandoy + Jonny Brown (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 16 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Taylor Burns | Jesse Fyfe | Mitchell Dumergue | Sean Doak + Guthrie Burns (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - James Razey-Watts | Mischa Tosswill | Avinash de Silva | Nick Pain + Jackson Reardon (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Hamish Mitchell | Adam Smith | Michael Longuet-Higgins | Louis van Velthooven + Joel Bateman (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Thomas Batts | James Bridgman | Brad Heath | David Richardson + Guthrie Burns (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Taylor Burns | Adam Smith | Hamish Mitchell | Louis van Velthooven | Tim Emery | Jarrod White | Karl Kennedy | Jesse Fyfe + Joel Bateman (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Callum Ross | Jacob van Tiel | Felix Schmidt | Josh Little + Marshall Bull (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Navin Kurup | Jaco Theunissen | Josh Hares | Peter Boberg + Jonny Brown (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 3: Crew - Arvind Nair | Jake Florence | Murray Liddell | Robert Duncan + Guthrie Burns (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Thomas Batts | Sean Doak | Nick Yang | James Bridgman | Brad Heath | Zeke Pullan | Niklas Erikson | David Richardson + Jackson Reardon (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA