NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mt Aspiring College's approved colours
#52: Mt Aspiring College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Burnside High School's singletBurnside High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Burnside High School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Burnside High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Burnside High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Brittany Smith
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Brittany MacDonald | Laura McLeod | Kirstyn Hay | Mackenzie Brownlee + Danielle Ewen (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Matilda Carrell

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Andrew Wakefield | Mitchell Mowbray | James Smyth | Shaun Haddock + Kelly MacDonald (cox)
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Olivia Ashby | Brittany Smith | Kirstyn Hay | Laura McLeod + Jaimee Dolan (cox)
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Paul Hixson
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - James Smyth
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Olivia Ashby | Emily Bynevelt
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Kelly MacDonald | Mackenzie Brownlee
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Abigail Ashby | Robyn Jordaan | Megan Laby | Olivia Knowles + Annie Rea (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Bhs Team

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Andrew Wakefield | Mitchell Mowbray
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Brittany MacDonald | Laura McLeod | Kirstyn Hay | Abigail Ashby + Jaimee Dolan (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Matilda Carrell

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Olivia Ashby | Brittany Smith | Emily Bynevelt | Kelly MacDonald + Danielle Ewen (cox)
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Shaun Haddock | Paul Hixson
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Andrew Wakefield
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Mitchell Mowbray
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Brittany MacDonald | Brittany Smith | Kirstyn Hay | Laura McLeod + Jaimee Dolan (cox)
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Robyn Jordaan | Olivia Knowles | Megan Laby | Jordan Blandford + Annie Rea (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Bhs Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA