NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Hilda's Collegiate's approved colours
#98: St Hilda's Collegiate


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Diocesan School For Girls' singletDiocesan School For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Diocesan School For Girls at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Diocesan School For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Diocesan School For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Frances Hughes
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Emily O'Halloran | Alexandra Dickey | Charlotte Garland + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 10 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Charlotte Towle | Charlotte Garland | Eloise Kannemeyer | Madeleine Palmer + Sarah Platt (cox)
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Elena Glengarry | Frances Hughes
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Madeleine Palmer | Amelia Ewen
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Lucy Cammell
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Charlotte Towle | Lucy Cammell | Eloise Kannemeyer | Karina Phillips + Sarah Platt (cox)
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Eloise Kannemeyer | Karina Phillips
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Elena Glengarry | Frances Hughes | Amelia Ewen | Madeleine Palmer + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Hannah Ferguson | Lucinda Stevens | Meghan Seel | Bille Mabee + Emily Lawson (cox)
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Isobel Grant | Alexandra Dickey | Elena Glengarry + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Kathleen Griffiths | Olivia Underwood | Virginia Dougherty | Brooke Casey + Emily Lawson (cox)
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA