NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth's approved colours
#85: Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Megan Paterson
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Alisha Lofroth
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Jessica Cartwright
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Connor Burns | Thomas MacGibbon | Zachary van Hout | Tom Crosier + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Simon Corbett

Event 16 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jack Stevens | Henry Wakefield | William Bennison | George Wood + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Michael Smyth

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Alex Truscott
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kristian Barbarich | Cameron Ferguson | Rupert Curlett | James Leggat + George Lawrence (cox)
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Megan Paterson | Alisha Lofroth
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Alex Truscott | Jessica Cartwright
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ian Hall | Dane Vazey
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Megan Paterson | Alisha Lofroth | Jessica Cartwright | Alex Truscott + Oliver Eady (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kristopher Reilly-Simmons
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Ian Hall
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA