NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Auckland Grammar School's approved colours
#0: Auckland Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Marian College's singletMarian College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Marian College at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Marian College's final ranking at the regatta.

Marian College also attended: mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis11 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis12 || sis13

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Jackie Eden | Rosemary O'Dowd | Devon Caffell | Molly Bell | Molly Meates | Zoe Cargill | Abigail Roberts | Gabrielle Morgan + Renia Higgs (cox)
Coaches - Ollie Salt | Kevin Meates

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Danielle Lawrence
Coach - Ollie Salt

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MARN 2: Crew - Alice Mullins
Coach - Ollie Salt

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MARN 3: Crew - Joyce Bennett-Longley
Coach - Ollie Salt

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Devon Caffell | Molly Bell
Coaches - Ollie Salt | Kevin Meates

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MARN 2: Crew - Jackie Eden | Molly Meates
Coach - Ollie Salt

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Clarice Flynn | Fran McGuigan
Coach - Ollie Salt

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Danielle Lawrence | Alice Mullins
Coach - Ollie Salt

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

MARN 2: Crew - Olivia Morgan | Joyce Bennett-Longley
Coach - Ollie Salt

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Devon Caffell | Molly Bell | Molly Meates | Jackie Eden + Emily Roach (cox)
Coaches - Ollie Salt | Kevin Meates

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MARN 2: Crew - Gabrielle Morgan | Rosemary O'Dowd | Zoe Cargill | Abigail Roberts + Renia Higgs (cox)
Coaches - Ollie Salt | Kevin Meates

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Danielle Lawrence | Joyce Bennett-Longley | Alice Mullins | Olivia Morgan + Emily Roach (cox)
Coach - Ollie Salt

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Olivia Morgan | Fran McGuigan | Hannah Bell | Clarice Flynn + Emily Roach (cox)
Coach - Ollie Salt

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA