NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Peter's School's approved colours
#104: St Peter's School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2018 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Nelson College's singletNelson College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Nelson College at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Nelson College's final ranking at the regatta.

Nelson College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Brook Robertson | Nick McKenzie
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NELB 2: Crew - Jack Robinson | Caleb Watkins
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Grayson Knapp | Jordon Osmaston | Tom Hill | Oliver Johnston + Douglas Hilson (cox)
Coach - Jack Collin

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Mitchell Horner | Scott Green
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Nick McKenzie | Brook Robertson | Oliver Conway | Lorenzo Babbage + Douglas Hilson (cox)
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

NELB 2: Crew - Logan Scott | Jack Robinson | Grayson Knapp | Caleb Watkins + Oliver Johnston (cox)
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 16 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Oliver Conway | Lorenzo Babbage | Logan Scott | Jack Robinson + Oliver Johnston (cox)
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Mitchell Horner | Scott Green | Brook Robertson | Isaac Johnston + Douglas Hilson (cox)
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Isaac Johnston
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Nick McKenzie | Brook Robertson | Oliver Conway | Lorenzo Babbage + Oliver Johnston (cox)
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Nick McKenzie | Brook Robertson | Oliver Conway | Lorenzo Babbage | Logan Scott | Caleb Watkins | Grayson Knapp | Jack Robinson + Oliver Johnston (cox)
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Click for trophy detailsEvent 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Mitchell Horner | Scott Green
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Isaac Johnston
Coaches - Tim Babbage | Daniel Alexander

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Grayson Knapp | Jordon Osmaston
Coach - Jack Collin

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

NELB 2: Crew - Tom Hill | Oliver Johnston
Coach - Jack Collin

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA