NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nayland College's approved colours
#54: Nayland College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Otago Boys High School's singletOtago Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otago Boys High School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Otago Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Otago Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Jacob Pairama | Matthew Mears
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cam Gibson

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Lachlan Landels | Brodie Hume | Cooper Gilmour | Kenneth McLellan + Stefan Grobecker (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cam Gibson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Jack Bloomfield | Robert Johnston | Matt Parks | Sam Watson + Dillon Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cam Gibson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - George Latta | Jake Hume | Alex Chapman | Matt Alexander + Michael Sharpin (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cam Gibson

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Josh Mulligan | Jacob Pairama | Matthew Mears | Sam Watson + Michael Sharpin (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cam Gibson

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Tyler Veltman | Nick Tipa | Sam Hopewell | Jack Waddell | Robert Johnston | Jack Bloomfield | Matt Parks | George Latta + Stefan Grobecker (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cam Gibson

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Gareth Burnett
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cam Gibson

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Tyler Veltman | Nick Tipa | Jack Waddell | Sam Hopewell + Michael Sharpin (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cam Gibson

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Gareth Burnett | Josh Mulligan
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cam Gibson

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Lachlan Landels | Brodie Hume
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cam Gibson

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Aaron Woodhead
Coach - Royce Wilson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA