NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Diocesan School For Girls' approved colours
#16: Diocesan School For Girls


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s singletSacred Heart College (Auckland) [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Sacred Heart College (Auckland) at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s final ranking at the regatta.

Sacred Heart College (Auckland) also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Bevan Martinovich | Campbell Smith | Anthony Ford | Travis Mischeski + Steven Gascoigne (cox)
Coaches - Mike Whittaker | Chris Klaassen

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Connor Fitzgerald | Jack Larsen | Matthew Kirk | Sean Whitham + Adrian Dowdle (cox)
Coaches - Mat Jensen | Mike Whittaker

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Chris Poole | Jeshua Taucher | Dominic Bolton | Cormac O'Grady + Steven Gascoigne (cox)
Coaches - Brother Terence | Mike Whittaker

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Ethan Jackson | Ben Peterson | Saua Leaupepe | Nathan Patea | Sam Archer | Alex Hodge | Christian Kellerher | Rick Vetich + Ashton Old (cox)
Coaches - Mat Jensen | Mike Whittaker

Event 16 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Jared Kane | Tom Hollewand | Henry Fitzgerald | Mathew Putt + Nick Schuler (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | Mike Whittaker

Event 16 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

SHAK 2: Crew - Paul Marcenac | Howard Smith | Reece Gorinski | Campbell Smith + Steven Gascoigne (cox)
Coaches - Chris Klaassen | Mike Whittaker

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Jack Meehan | Patrick Fruean | Ryan Kelleher | Tom Dowdle + Ashton Old (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | Mike Whittaker

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Zane Fookes | Mark Swaysland | Anthony Ford | Cormac O'Grady + Adrian Dowdle (cox)
Coach - Mike Whittaker

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Sean Whitham | Matthew Kirk | Connor Fitzgerald | Anthony Ford + Adrian Dowdle (cox)
Coach - Mat Jensen

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Ethan Jackson | Ben Peterson | Saua Leaupepe | Nathan Patea + Nick Schuler (cox)
Coaches - Mat Jensen | Mike Whittaker

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SHAK 3: Crew - Sam Archer | Rick Vetich | Christian Kellerher | Matthew Kirk + Adrian Dowdle (cox)
Coaches - Mat Jensen | Mike Whittaker

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Jack Meehan | Henry Fitzgerald | Ryan Kelleher | Liam Kettles | Dominic Bolton | Alex Hodge | Zane Fookes | Chris Poole + Ashton Old (cox)
Coaches - Chris Klaassen | Mike Whittaker

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Jared Kane | Patrick Fruean | Ryan Kelleher | Liam Kettles | Frano Covic | Sean Durkin | Mathew Putt | Tom Hollewand + Nick Schuler (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | Mike Whittaker

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA