NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rosehill College's approved colours
#75: Rosehill College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - George Stafford | Reuben McMahon
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jack Blathwayt | Thomas Shaw
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rose Crooks
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Melissa Niemandt
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Harriette Moore
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Alahna Walker | Michelle Petricevich | Lucy McEwan | Sara Pilkington + Imogen Ling (cox)
Coaches - Bonnie Crooks | Terry Tidbury

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Bennett Hume | Thomo Hume | Liam Ryan | Myles Durrant + Joshua Schmidt (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jackson Living | Johnathan Tait | Jarryd Walker | Hamza Al-Rikabi + Miles Ganley (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Liam Berryman | Alex Speck | James Horner | Michael Beaumont + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - George Stafford | Jack Blathwayt | Thomas Shaw | Reuben McMahon + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - James Kang | Ahmed Al-Rikabi | Rohan Krishnan | Mario Parussini + Imogen Ling (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Samuel Badham | Alex Rafe | Paul Symes | Matt Owens + Michael Lineham (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jamie Shearer | Jess Gillies
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Courtney Sheehan | Lydia Twohill
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Brianna Wood | Charlotte Gibson
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 16 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Gordon Kang | Bennett Hume | Thomo Hume | Myles Durrant + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jackson Living | Johnathan Tait | Jarryd Walker | Hamza Al-Rikabi + Miles Ganley (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Liam Berryman | Alex Speck | James Horner | Michael Beaumont + Joshua Schmidt (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rose Crooks
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Haeger | Grace Living
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Alison Tubby | Autumn Lenzie-Smith
Coach - Matt Korn

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rose Crooks | Melissa Niemandt
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Harriette Moore | Charlotte Gibson
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Liam Ryan
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Alahna Walker | Grace Living | Brianna Wood | Michelle Petricevich | Rebecca Haeger | Lydia Twohill | Sara Pilkington | Lucy McEwan + Imogen Ling (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - James Kang | Ahmed Al-Rikabi | Alex Rafe | Mario Parussini + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Samuel Badham | Paul Symes | Matt Owens | Michael Lineham + Molly Parker (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Nolan | Katie Philp
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Rachael Beaumount | Monique Davis
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - William Rawlinson | Liam Ryan
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Bennett Hume | Thomo Hume
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Gordon Kang | Myles Durrant
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jamie Shearer | Courtney Sheehan | Alahna Walker | Lydia Twohill + Imogen Ling (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jess Gillies | Brianna Wood | Sara Pilkington | Michelle Petricevich + Molly Parker (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Mario Parussini | Jack Blathwayt | Thomas Shaw | George Stafford | Reuben McMahon | Ahmed Al-Rikabi | James Kang | Rohan Krishnan + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Nolan | Katie Philp | Rachael Beaumount | Monique Davis + Joshua Schmidt (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Rose Crooks | Melissa Niemandt | Charlotte Gibson | Harriette Moore + Miles Ganley (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jackson Living | Johnathan Tait
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Hamza Al-Rikabi | Jarryd Walker
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Liam Berryman | Alex Speck
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 4: Crew - James Horner | Michael Beaumont
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - William Rawlinson
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rose Crooks | Melissa Niemandt | Charlotte Gibson | Harriette Moore + Miles Ganley (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Haeger | Grace Living | Alison Tubby | Autumn Lenzie-Smith + Molly Parker (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Matt Korn

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA