NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College's approved colours
#94: St Patrick's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Timaru Boys High School's singletTimaru Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Timaru Boys High School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Timaru Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Timaru Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Cameron Crampton | Russell Crampton
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Daniel Lorimer | Peter Newman
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Ben Morgan | Billy Smith | Cameron Crampton | Russell Crampton + Hooper Kelly-Smith (cox)
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Todd McIsaac | Peter Newman | Michael Metherell | Matt Merrilees + Hamish Callaghan (cox)
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Ethan Borcovsky | Tom Merrilees
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Cameron Crampton | Russell Crampton | Peter Newman | Daniel Lorimer + Jack Sinclair (cox)
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Ben Morgan | Billy Smith | Ethan Borcovsky | Tom Merrilees + Hooper Kelly-Smith (cox)
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Ben Morgan
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Billy Smith
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Cameron Crampton | Russell Crampton | Daniel Lorimer | Todd McIsaac + Jack Sinclair (cox)
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Todd McIsaac | Peter Newman | Michael Metherell | Matt Merrilees + Hamish Callaghan (cox)
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Ben Morgan | Billy Smith
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Ethan Borcovsky | Tom Merrilees
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Matt Merrilees | Todd McIsaac
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA