NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#118: Trident High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Elyse Rothery
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Rebecca Wilson
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Abbey Loveday | Rebecca Wilson | Awhina Hona | Olivia Gambitsis + Kalise Parrott (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 10 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Diana Clarke | Morgan Bennett | Becky Hodgson | Helen Crouth + Katie Sheehan (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Fiona Bennett | Lydia Milne | Anna Cullum | Alathea Lockett | Belinda Ketel | Laura Bonney | Ellen Crane | Sam Fredheim + Kalise Parrott (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Laura Perry | Katie Snowden | Rebecca McGill | Marika Williams | Amber Grimmett | Emma Godfrey | Louise Oakley | Amy Dobinson + Lukah Upton (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Anna Cullum
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Belinda Ketel | Alathea Lockett
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Elyse Rothery | Helen Crouth
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Becky Hodgson | Courtenay Megson
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Lydia Milne | Rebecca Wilson | Awhina Hona | Anna Cullum | Laura Bonney | Olivia Gambitsis | Abbey Loveday + Kalise Parrott (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Lydia Milne | Anna Cullum | Laura Bonney + Kalise Parrott (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Fiona Bennett | Belinda Ketel | Laura Perry | Sam Fredheim + Huia Ackerman (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Amber Grimmett | Alathea Lockett | Katie Snowden | Louise Oakley + Lukah Upton (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 4: Crew - Rebecca McGill | Marika Williams | Emma Godfrey | Amy Dobinson + Courtenay Megson (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Diana Clarke | Morgan Bennett | Elyse Rothery | Helen Crouth + Katie Sheehan (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Abbey Loveday | Rebecca Wilson | Awhina Hona | Olivia Gambitsis + Huia Ackerman (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Diana Clarke | Morgan Bennett | Becky Hodgson | Courtenay Megson + Katie Sheehan (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Lydia Milne | Anna Cullum | Alathea Lockett + Kalise Parrott (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Fiona Bennett | Laura Bonney | Belinda Ketel | Sam Fredheim + Lukah Upton (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Laura Perry | Katie Snowden | Amber Grimmett | Rebecca McGill + Huia Ackerman (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 4: Crew - Marika Williams | Emma Godfrey | Louise Oakley | Amy Dobinson + Helen Crouth (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA