NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hillcrest High School's approved colours
#32: Hillcrest High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Villa Maria College's singletVilla Maria College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Villa Maria College at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Villa Maria College's final ranking at the regatta.

Villa Maria College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Brooke Cantwell
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Georgia Greening
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Grace Prendergast | Michelle Barry
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Hayley Jones | Lucy Shingleton | Sarah Hudson | Lexi Ratcliffe + Angelique Power (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Sophie Shingleton | Simone Woodford | Tara Moore | Tess Maitland + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 10 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kelsey Tait | Jasmine Weston | Georgia Greening | Gaby Watson + Emily Harnet (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Madison Greening | Samantha Keen
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Hayley Jones | Grace Shaw
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 4: Crew - Sarah Hudson | Lexi Ratcliffe
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 5: Crew - Kelsey Tait | Gaby Watson
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

VILL 6: Crew - Jasmine Weston | Laura Burgess
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Georgia Hale | Lucy Shingleton
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Sophie Shingleton | Grace Prendergast | Michelle Barry | Simone Woodford + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Isabelle McCammon | Katie Rasmussen | Harriet Meates | Claire Shingleton + Rosalie Ellen Calder (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Jessica Meates | Jasmine Weston
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Emma Hunt | Brooke Cantwell
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 3: Crew - Georgia Greening | Ainsley Karauria-Henry
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 4: Crew - Madison Greening | Samantha Keen
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Isabelle McCammon | Claire Shingleton
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Michelle Barry | Grace Prendergast
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

VILL 3: Crew - Katie Rasmussen | Harriet Meates
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Brooke Cantwell | Georgia Greening | Emma Hunt | Ainsley Karauria-Henry + Emily Harnet (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kelsey Tait | Gaby Watson | Sarah Hudson | Laura Burgess + Rosalie Ellen Calder (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Hayley Jones | Lexi Ratcliffe | Grace Shaw | Jasmine Weston + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Michelle Barry | Grace Prendergast | Harriet Meates | Katie Rasmussen + Emily Harnet (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Lucy Shingleton | Georgia Hale | Samantha Keen | Madison Greening + Rosalie Ellen Calder (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Hayley Jones | Lexi Ratcliffe | Grace Shaw | Laura Burgess + Angelique Power (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Sophie Shingleton | Emma Hunt | Simone Woodford | Claire Shingleton + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Brooke Cantwell | Georgia Greening | Jessica Meates | Isabelle McCammon + Emily Harnet (cox)
Coach - Villa Coaching Team

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA